Back
BACK

(56 miles in the glorious Peak District!)
The first full weekend in September

Starts on the first Saturday in September and is organised by the 3rd Hazel Grove Scout Group affiliated to the Long Distance Walkers' Association (LDWA) - Click to enter the Group's site

BULLOCK SMITHY REGISTRATIONS 13th June 2019


Sharon Flanagan
Paul Sumner
Helen Gray
Michelle Martin
James Martin
Mike Naylor
Chris Brodie
Steve Spooner
Vanessa Barry
Kevin Booth
Colin Allott
Phil Hickson
Glyn Edwards
Imtiaz Ilahi
Matthew Gibson
Bill Brown
Clare Staff
John Walker
Sheena Findlay
Gwyneth Littlejohn

Lucy Robins
Philip Jones
Hayley Wright
Andrew Mason
Nazabid Ali
Louise Scott
James Taylor
San Buckley
Alun Williams
Nathan Williams
Nick Gregg
Sam Gregg
Lewis Davis
Lucas Jones
David Bell
Geoff Osbaldestin
Jay Dale
Nathan Wakelam
Ruth Rigden
Simon Chevis

Mark Roberts
Suzanne Roebuck
Rob Massey
Tom Peers
Roger Hand
Neil Chapman
Catherine Allsopp
Paul Bayley
Joanne Redfern
Stephen Hodgkins
Gareth Harrison
James Harrison
Tom Whitehead
David Meeney
Iain McGregor
Owen King
Sue Fuller
Stephanie Cooke
Helen Wright
Jane Adlard

Simon Tarrant
Darrell Taylor
Lee Barratt
Philip Chaston
David Snailham
Stephen Keyworth
Philip Harding
Steven Green
Holly Smith
David Coley
Andrew Forbes
Trevor Davies
Bob Smart
Steven Haig
Simon Lewis
Tim Shattock
Neil Carter
Joe Turner
Shawn Dean
Tracy Vernon

Polly Kennerley
Andrew Turner
Jason Winney
Nick Ham
Ian Crutchley
William Mather
Ian France
Lindsay Palmer
Paul Skuse
Christine Ballinger
William Hudspeth
Rick Steckles
Zoe Beale
Duncan Hodges
Julia Birtles
Steve Rowe
Richard Hook
Chris Tetley
Jane Parry
Caroline Wade

David Egan
Glenn Davies
Toby Cartwright
Mark Horton
Rebecca Glen
James Deighton
Roger Squire
Elspeth Johnson
Anthony Gibson
Ashley Cliffe
Thomas Renshaw
Joseph Renshaw
Gareth Jones
Tom Gratton
Sarah Blunt
Sarah Smith
Paul Devine
Michael Jones
Paul Glynn
Debbie Cooper

Daryl Bentley
Libbi McGibbon
Nathan French
Vicki Rose
Nick Rose
Sara Owczarczak-Garstecka
Juliette Norman
Julie Horne
Alex Horne
Simeon Farrington-Newman
David Ormiston
Mike Land
Aidan Grant
Nathan Porter
Nicola Carter
Daniel Shaw
Geoff Whittle
Tim Sumner
Collette Flaherty
Andrew Dolman

Chris Rowe
Steven Pepper
Alison Crabtree
Kerry Clarke
Dawn Parvin
Nathan Jackson-Baker
Tim Gully
Stephen Harley
Clare Holdcroft
Craig Mills
Michael Robinson
Martin Hunt
Ray Hunt
Josh Dempster
Greg Hopkinson
Andrew Elliott
Luke Holme
Alistair Gillan
Christopher Hotham
Brandon Hotham

Jake Hotham
Kevin Murtagh
Alex Heath
Kevin Smith
Katherine Rogers
David Belcher
Jane Audsley
Simon Hodgin
Jayne Cook
Chris Glen
Sarah Ledbury
Alex Ledbury
Michael Best
Nick Heaton
Total 174 Entrants